IMPRINT

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT

Valbona Wohnbau GmbH

Matin 57, 6707 Bürserberg

Austria

office@valbona.at

+43 (0)664 / 483 85 40

DATA PROTECTION

The protection of your personal data is of particular importance to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you of the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

Contact with us

When you contact us using the form on our website or by email, the data you provide will be stored with us in accordance with the legal requirements, for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not forward this data without your consent.

 

What type of information do we collect

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the IP address (Internet protocol), which is used to connect your computer to the Internet; email address; computer and connection information. We may use software tools, to measure and collect session information, including the time needed to retrieve a website page (page response time), the amount of time users spend on certain pages, the page interaction information and methods used to retrieve the page. Furthermore, we collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, communication), comments, feedback, suggestions.
 

How we collect information

When you carry out a transaction on our website, we collect the personal data, which you provide to us, such as your name, your address and your email address. Your personal data will be used only for the reasons mentioned above.t.

Why we collect information

We collect this nonpersonal and personal data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and carry out services;

  • To contact our visitors and users with generalized or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred nonpersonal information, which we or our business partners can use to provide and improve our services;

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

 

How we store, use, share and disclose personal data from our website

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform, which enables us to sell our products and services. Your data may be stored through Wix.com data storage, databases and general Wix.com applications. They save your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

How we communicate with you

We may contact you, to inform you about one of your inquiries from our website, to send you updates about our company or if necessary, to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws and any other agreement we may have made with you. For these purposes we may contact you by email, telephone, SMS or postal mail.


Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use cookies to enable user-friendly service. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit the website. If do not want this, you can configure your browser to notify you of cookies being placed and to enable them on individual basis only. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

 


Google Maps:
This website uses Google Maps to display locations. Google maps is operated by Google Inc.,1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website you consent to the recording, processing and the use of automatically obtained data, as well as any data entered by you, through Google, one of its representatives or third-party vendors. For more detailed information concerning data processing through Google, refer to the data protection policy from Google (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en )

 

Your rights

If you would like to access, correct, modify or delete the personal data we have from you, contact us at office@valbona.at or at the address below.

Update of the data protection policy

We reserve the right to modify this data protection policy at any time, therefore review it on a regular basis. Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately after their release on the website. If we make any substantial changes to our policy, we will notify you here of any modifications. Consequently you will know which information we collect, how we use it and, if applicable, under what circumstances we use and/or disclose it.


Disclaimer

This website contains links to websites, which are published by third parties. We have no control over these websites and the information, products or services offered on them and therefore accept no responsibility for the content of these third party websites, for any legal reason whatsoever.

 


You can reach us using the following contact details:
Valbona Wohnbau GmbH
Matin 57, 6707 Bürserberg
Austria
office@valbona.at
+43 (0)664 / 483 85 40